?

Log in

 
 
27 April 2011 @ 05:53 pm
Yamapi: Super Good Super Bad report. Sort of.  
Let's see let's see. So here I show you the... 70% reason I dyed my black hair strawberry blond lately (only it didn't turn out too succesful, lol) Warning:  long sentences, lack of punctuation marks, jumbled thoughts, typos, keysmash.

Yamapi's Super Good Super Bad BKK concert on the 24th April.

My friend and I were at the concert site 30 mins before the show started which is REALLY late for a fangirl but we were scouring Bangkok for hot shoes to use for the con. And still we ended up in sneakers... which really is the way to go. xD /breathes


1. When he first came out I was all KYAAAAA GYAAAH BWAAAAH HAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH SHDSHDJH JYYAAAAAAAAH!!! lol. He doesn't look real. Like, in videos, I know he's gorgeous but irl he's like... mannequin? lol. So perfect. His foundation at the start was pretty obvious but when he started sweating and the make up was pretty much gone, he's still too flawless. *_*

2. Oh the Engrish, you make me laugh so much Pi. xD There was this part he went

Pi: "howr you feering feeling tonight?"
Audience: Yeah!!!!
Pi: "howr you feeling tonight?"
Audience: Yeah!!!!

...

Pi: "tanoshi demasu ka?"
Audience: HAIIIII!!
Pi: Okay. 

LOL it's awesome how you try to speak English for us, Pi but we understand you better in Japanese.

3. ABC-Z OMG WAI THE FUCK ARE YOU GUYS NOT DEBUTING YET?? On the plus side, at least you can still join your senpai's tours. LOL. I was all O____O with Kawai. I didn't think he was remotely THAT hot irl. And Goseki-sama omg you are so short. but ILU and would always be my ABC-Z bias. xD

4. Yamapi is really too thin. During that song (I can't remember, I suck) when he's wearing that *points below*



I was peeking at his moobs for like 3/4 of the duration of the song. And was all, where is it, where is it???? BUT AHAAAA! Thin and yet moobs are still present. Okay, I r happy.

5. MC part, Pi started in English again but I guess he can't hold on for long and so called in a translator. LOL. He did the MC with ABC-Z. Kawai did a Jun-sama monomane of Love so Sweet. Goseki was funny stumbling with his Thai, Tsuka did a Jackie Chan running away monomane. The others... I didn't understand but it seems like they were funny too. Heh.

6. Q&A/Fan interaction, Pi was asked how he'd propose and he rushed a "KEKKON SHITE KUDASAI!!!". He did Hallelujah chance (they should have made him do Akira Shock instead) and was all "hazukashii" lol. He was asked to take off his jacket. He did and even raised his arm while he covered his armpit lmao.

7. He requested the audience to shout Ganbarro Nippon together and so we did with so much energy, I guess, and Pi really bowed his head low and said thank you. It left kind of a sweet choking feeling.

8. He went around the dome in his trolley. The first time he did, I wasn't able to come near but during the encore when he went around again, I did. I didn't manage to get to touch him, only the trolley but it was like, 1/2 foot away from his ankles, okay. LOL. Mr. Bouncer in front of me, you and your big arms are so killjoy.

9. Okay encore part:

First encore: Ao, Loveless

Second song: One in a Million
When he came out, he went "thank you for calling me back again" But then he said "you want me to go back?" there was some confusion and fans shouted yeah!!!! but he's actually pointing back as in back out of the stage. lol. "Do you want go back?"
Fans: NO NO NO NONONONONO!!!!
Pi: You want me to sing again? You enjoy? Are you sure? Are you ready? Are you ready? Okay let's go!
So he started.

Third encore: LOVE SONG. Fuckin LOVE SONG GAIIIIZ!!!
He came out and said he was happy (or sth like that xD)
Pi: Do you want more?
Fans: YEAAAAAH!!!
Pi: Okay
Fans started chanting Love Song! Love Song! And so he looked back to the band (FiVe!) and conferred with them, "Love Song?" When he got nods from the band, he faced the audience back and said, "Okay. Are you ready?? Are you ready? You guys don't forget today, okay?"

Sigh. Life can't get better. ♥

Fourth time he came out to talk, said thank you and that he'd be back soon after crazy calls of YAMAPI from fans. He was all, Please wait for me, I promise I'd be back soon. I love you! Heh sap.

After the fourth encore, me and my friend were already sidling over the gates for an easy get away (I walked slowly, just in case and I wasn't disappointed because he surprised us by coming out again on ALL FOURS. Like he crawled back out from the stage because it seems like our calls are too hard to resist. LOL. He is so adorable. And really so nice.

(...I read other reports that said he only came back out 4 times. I remember it's really 5. *scratches head*)

Anyway.


FUCKYEAH Yamapi uchiwa! Uchiwa dream finally accomplished and it's PI lolol. And photo set! And a fake penlight lol. I wanted to buy the Ashita no Joe photo set but apparently, you need to buy the movie tickets first. I was ready to buy it but then I found out they will only deliver on Saturday AND only around Thailand. I was all, "can't I buy this now? Pleeeeease? I won't be here on Saturday" But the lady said she only has one set on hand. :/ So discriminating, cheh.

He should've sold the Super good Super bad towels and tank top. Too few con goods, wai!

Random:
- One guy who's seating near us accompanied his girlfriend (?) and he was so funny when he was looking weirdly at his girlfriend because she started climbing chairs to get to Pi. I believe it's him that Pi looked and gave a thumbs up at. LOL.
- There's a dad type of guy who also joined in picking up streamers that spewed out of those big machines that fangirls were jumping all over to get. He gave me some. Hahah.
- Japanese mom lugging her two sons. So hardcore. <3

It was raining when we left so all the fake JE poster vendors were gone. What a waste when I was so ready to spend money for JE stuff that night.

Uhm yeah that's basically all I can process tonight. Pi is so unreal, I'm still in a moderate haze, rn.

Note: Inserted with random edits when I remember something. xp 
 
 
Current Mood: ditzystarstruck
Current Music: Yamapi : Tokyo Sinfonnieta
 
 
 
chynn23: Pichynn23 on April 27th, 2011 11:08 am (UTC)
REI!! ;_____;
you peek saw Pi's moond in real life! <3

and that is the only coherent comment I can give you rn. other than that, it's just AJSHDJASHDJA. YAMAPI! *____*
Rei: P: I stalk because I careprincess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 11:30 am (UTC)
It was all out in the open. And I almost touched his ankles buhahahha /creeps xD

I appreciate the incoherency. xD
(no subject) - chynn23 on May 1st, 2011 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on May 1st, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
miss zerodusk037 on April 27th, 2011 11:32 am (UTC)
asjfhdjakg :') so happeh for you~~
Reiprincess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC)
asdjakda thanks. They're really awesome, Jyannis concerts. *__*
(no subject) - dusk037 on April 27th, 2011 12:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 12:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dusk037 on April 27th, 2011 12:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 12:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dusk037 on April 27th, 2011 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dusk037 on April 27th, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Aria: Toma&Pimklia on April 27th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC)
1. Manequinnn!!!
He really do look flawless :D that is no doubt!!!

2.Engrish!!!
haha, well at least he tried!!! he knows he has other fans there... :D Jin shd teach him more!!!

3.ABC-Z is there too???? and FIVE!!!! OMG. is Daisuke there??!!!!!!

4.manboobs!!!!!!!!
he's thin yes def. really, he shd eat more man!!!

6.owh. he did that?!!! i would have died there and then!!! naked upperbody!!!!!

7.why didnt u touch him. beat up the bouncer and go touch him you!!!! haha

8. did he wore that "lights" costumes/jacket during one in a million?

LOVE SONG!!!!!!!
jsadmnmxncxncjsdhkjs
OH GOD!!!! TOMAPI LOVE!!!!!!!!
There must be Tomapi fans over there to be chanting Love Song haha

WAIT HE CRAWL ON FOURS!!!!!!!!!
nzxbncmbjfdhsajdsa
'
you didn't watch Ashita no Joe??!!! You must !!! if you get the chance!!!!

I am very happy for you now. I'm having a huge headache but i dun care!!!!!

GO to a concert with me in 2012!!!!
or better yet, i heard rumors from an underworld(LOL) that KT will have a concert in BKK in Oct. GO WITH ME!!! (even tho its sad there's no Jin)
Rei: Pin : :)vprincess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 11:51 am (UTC)
1. He is flawless lol but that mannequin thought totally reminds me of Ryo and his mannequin obsession. /randoms.

2. NOOO Jin don't teach him! I don't want Pi saying ghetto words. He's my sweet sweet nice Pi. No ghetto/gangsta English. xD lol

3. YES YES YES!!!! I am so *___* with Kawai idek. Goseki-sama is my ABC-Z bias but HOMG KAWAI!!! They really are awesome dancers!

6. Yes yes yes and one lucky fangirl got his tank top when he stripped at the end asjdjkasdka. ABC-Z stripped their shirts too. /dies

7. LOL I really should've. I need more concerts to attend to be properly trained to be full psycho fangirl. xD

8. What lights???

AND LOVE SONG OMFG you know if I had time I would really have printed out a Toma uchiwa. Although I was thinking that fangirls might think I'm trolling? IDK. :p

Yes like our calls was too hard to resist and he crawled back out. He was so nice, like really know how to appreciate his fans. ILH. :(♥

To Japan??? OMG well we have to see about that. Must settle my career issues for now lolol but YEAH I want to go to that KT con! KAMEEEEEEE!!!! AND MARU!!!!! asdhjsa
OH AND THIS NEEDS A SEPERATE REPLY - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
c0rin: Chunniebinc0rin on April 27th, 2011 12:22 pm (UTC)
While I am a little miffed that you didn't even get me a bottle of his much coveted sweat, I forgive you.

SO?! HOW WAS IT?! HOW WAS IT?! YOu know, when you said you'd update, I thought you'd bombard us with half naked pictures of his glorious, heavenly, it touched my heart moobs! What is that measly picture of Pi in a blanket?! It does not express his dazzle!!!

I don't even remember how ABC kids look like. T___T

But lol at gf climbing to get to Pi, I am reminded of the Chinese girl from SuJu concert. Hardcore Mommy is awesome! When I give birth to Yoochun's children, i'll bring them to NEWS concerts and force them to carry TomaPi banners! Count on it!

Yamapi crawling practically screams UKE.

Is he as beautiful as his pictures imply?

5 times? Pi loves his fans. <333

Also, how will I pay you, exactly?
Rei: tomapi loveprincess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 12:48 pm (UTC)
I can't even get a DROP. I got a feather, though. From this flying thing he was riding. xD

I CANNOT I CANNOT I DO NOT HAVE THE WITS TO TAKE OUT MY CAMERA because I feel like I'd miss out on something if I take my eyes off him?? But there's this

Photobucket

outside. xD

Cheh they're not KIDS ya know.

What happened with the Chinese girl from Suju's con? And better start making those bebes now, corin. :p

BEAUTIFUL-ER!!!!!!!!!!!

Yes 5 times. He is so awesome. And to grant the chant for Love Song? So amazing.

I'd say you don't pay me. *raises eyebrows* Fangirl friends and lol it's not really expensive.
(no subject) - c0rin on April 27th, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - c0rin on April 27th, 2011 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 02:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on April 27th, 2011 12:57 pm (UTC)
lol!! i was smiling throughout reading this XDDD awww u really had fun :)

omg love song live!!! kyaaaaaaaaa~~~!!! must be so good!! *.* if only toma came as a guest or sth XD

our pi has truly become a shiny star :'D
Rei: tomapi loveprincess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:15 pm (UTC)
Lol hello stranger. I REALLY had fun. It's the first JE con I've been too and uhhhh *sparkly eyes*

Yes it's really wonderful. Toma omg I'd be too lucky then.

He is. Really wonderful. ♥

(no subject) - onirigi_love on April 27th, 2011 01:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - c0rin on April 27th, 2011 01:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - onirigi_love on April 27th, 2011 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - onirigi_love on April 27th, 2011 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - onirigi_love on April 27th, 2011 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - c0rin on April 27th, 2011 01:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - onirigi_love on April 27th, 2011 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - c0rin on April 27th, 2011 02:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 04:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - c0rin on April 27th, 2011 04:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - c0rin on April 28th, 2011 05:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 02:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - c0rin on April 27th, 2011 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
watchful21watchful21 on April 27th, 2011 04:04 pm (UTC)
This is probably the most entertaining, yet most informative fanreports I've read. May I link it to my LJ entry?? Thanks.
http://watchful21.livejournal.com/308289.html
Rei: P: I stalk because I careprincess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
Most entertaining lol I'm glad you got something out of this seeing that I'm generally just spazzing. xD But yeah go ahead.
(no subject) - watchful21 on April 27th, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 06:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hitomebore08 on April 28th, 2011 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 28th, 2011 08:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Into the new world~~ ♪: • pi - prettyichigo_246 on April 27th, 2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
AJKFDGLJDFLD I'M SO LATE WTF.

BRB READING EVERYTHING!

Okay. I'm calm now. XD

→ I just knew that Pi would be really gorgeous irl. :(((
→ You got to see them moobs. /jealous
→ My ABC-Z bbs, omg. Kawai! Goseki-sama! How about Tottsu & Tsukada? Did you get a good look at them?
→ LOVE SONG. T_______T
→ I wanna see pics~

So. What about Toma? >:O

Edited at 2011-04-27 06:25 pm (UTC)
Rei: P: I stalk because I careprincess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 06:30 pm (UTC)
xDDDd

- He is too much gorgeous. Seriously I think I'd hate him if I didn't already love him. T__T
- Yes they went peek a boo randomly the whole show rofl
- I did yes they are so pretty too but I was blown away by Kawa? His face is so distinct and I never found him hot in the past but now. Nowwwwwww. RAR.
- I don't have pics. uh but there are some from other people who seems that they can control their emotions and think unlike me? x)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ichigo_246 on April 27th, 2011 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 27th, 2011 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ichigo_246 on April 28th, 2011 08:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 28th, 2011 08:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(。◕‿◕。) Weedweed_pi on April 28th, 2011 12:47 pm (UTC)
err. hye! I wanted to comment this first actually, but I think if I just flail comment randomly without a proper intro just seem so wrong? no? hee. :D

Oh my. I want to see ON ALL FOUR!Pi.... He must be so cute. /sigh
I want to hear him singing live though his voice is not that amazing, but well. Watching/hearing him Love song live is a total yes okay. Gahhhh.

Thank you for this report! If only there is someone being his guest would be sooo great!
Rei: Pin : :)vprincess_rei09 on April 28th, 2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
Hey weed! lol commenting our of order is not weird at all. x)

HE IS CUTE so much so much. Pi's nasal voice grows on us as his fans, I guess so that's why we love hearing him either way? lol.

I wasn't expecting any guest as his concert is outside of Japan but at least he's got ABC-Z and FiVe with him. ♥
(no subject) - weed_pi on April 28th, 2011 01:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 28th, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - weed_pi on April 28th, 2011 01:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 28th, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - weed_pi on April 28th, 2011 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 29th, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - weed_pi on April 29th, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ana: Akira xDfitrin on April 28th, 2011 01:40 pm (UTC)
I meant to comment this last night but gawd eyes cannot see reply button /excusessss
LAWL WHUT Pi's crawling? MUST SEE THIS IRL D:D: PLUS LOVE SONGGGGGGG T_______T
Seems that you're having so so much fun huh. And I am NOT JEALOUS AT ALL if the capslocks doesn't tell it yet/roll eyes
Rei: P: I stalk because I careprincess_rei09 on April 28th, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC)
I do not see your jealousy. Not at all. OMFG FITRIN THE AWESOMEEEEEE.

Sigh but now I go back to normal life tomorrow argh work. :x
Haphazard.: Gasp.paatriiing on April 29th, 2011 01:51 am (UTC)
OMG
Haphazard.: Titillatingpaatriiing on April 29th, 2011 01:58 am (UTC)
I cannot deal with this. Especially the 1/2 foot away from his ankles, part. ZIGGY OMG. I just saw your title as I was going down the flist and I started silently screaming. Which is painful when you do it with as much force as I did. AHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!

1. I see you took a pic of his standee. Wai. You. Not. Take. It.And.Run???
2. I swear, fangirling is going to land us all in the poorhouse. But we'd be so happy living in squalor among our fangoods. skdjskjd
3. Kawai :)) lulz and the Jun monomane is still going strong, huh?
4. Ahaha the Engrish. You are too cute persevering like that, Pipi. And 4 encores+crawling out on all fours?? Awesome! omg *_* Can I say it another time? AWESOME.
5. Aw, the Ganbaro Nippon ;_:
6. KYAAAAAAAAAA
7. HOW DARE YOU HAVE AN UCHIWA OMG THIS IS NOT FAIR. >:/
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on April 29th, 2011 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paatriiing on April 30th, 2011 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on May 1st, 2011 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paatriiing on May 1st, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on May 1st, 2011 03:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paatriiing on May 1st, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on May 2nd, 2011 04:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
neko_mauneko_mau on May 1st, 2011 04:29 am (UTC)
I was there but reading your side reports made me love that night more!!~
I love the random part.. the dad like and the mom w/ two sons and THE BOYFRIEND!! OMG!! hahahaha crazy!!

thanks for sharing! I could still see him clearly in my memories.. KANPEKI!!!!!!! >/////////
Rei: P: I stalk because I careprincess_rei09 on May 1st, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC)
Oh you're there! Awesome! It's a wonderful night, I still get bouts of concert hangovers at random times of the day. T_T♥

Lol I don't even know why I can remember those random stuff when there's Pi right in out faces but yeah they are hilarious. Yay. :ppp
(no subject) - neko_mau on May 2nd, 2011 02:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - princess_rei09 on May 2nd, 2011 04:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
kathytenshikathytenshi on May 1st, 2011 10:02 am (UTC)
Oh dear, he crawled back? Now why does he do that whenever Tackey is not around! Thanks for sharing your report. I never get tired of reading about 'testimonies' on the fact that Yamapi is far more beautiful and charming in person than what the camera delivers.

Lol, Yamapi fandom is the most random of all.

thank u again. ( Totally make sense why almost 90% of JE boys oggle the boy especially the Ryo love.
Rei: Ryoprincess_rei09 on May 1st, 2011 02:21 pm (UTC)
Lol yeah he's down on all fours, had me squealing so bad. xP Seriously. Cameras do not do him justice. I am happy to have seen him live. ♥

What is this random you are talking about? Hahahh. /coughs

You're welcome. And lol, Ryo love huh. ;D
karafuru0409: *clings*karafuru0409 on May 3rd, 2011 10:49 pm (UTC)
Wait, what?! I haven't been on LJ for aaaaages and you went to see Yamapi's tour!!? WUT, OMGOMGOMG *braindead* And you got to see the moobs, which I didn't, so I don't hate you or anything, gah!!
And it really is amazing how pretty he is in person~ Abnormally pretty. He shouldn't be allowed. Random thought I had when he came closer was how huge his eyes were, IDE.
And I almost forgot, I just came here to tell you I'm following you on twitter, in case you wonder who that random Angie_pi spanish girl who is stalking you is :P
Rei: tomapi loveprincess_rei09 on May 6th, 2011 04:49 am (UTC)
! I haven't been on LJ for aaaaages! I haven't been on LJ for aaaaages *nods solemnly* lol. How could you not see the moobs?? How how? He didn't strip WHUUUUT. But yes abnormally pretty it is insane. Like a doll. I keep on chanting in my head, "he'slikeadollomglikeadoll" asdjhakjhda

I followed you back. :p
(no subject) - karafuru0409 on May 6th, 2011 12:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)